Cookie Consent Solution

Generate a complete Cookie Consent Solution based on your individual compliance needs in less than 5-minutes!

Not all cookie consents are created equal!

Whether you call it a cookie consent banner or wall, privacy tool or popup, notification or management platform, having one on your website can help you achieve compliance with privacy laws like the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the ePrivacy Directive in Europe and the California Privacy Rights Act (CPRA).

Each Termageddon license includes a cookie consent solution, which is powered by Usercentrics and their Consent Management Platform (CMP). Simply answer the Privacy Policy generator questionnaire to determine if you are required to have a cookie consent solution in place, and if so, you will be prompted to activate it. Paste the resulting embed code into your website’s header and you are ready to go! Please note, if your website consistently exceeds 50,000 website sessions in a month, you will be prompted to upgrade to a paid Usercentrics subscription.

Usercentrics is EU based (important for GDPR), WCAG 2.1 AA certified, and powers nearly a million websites! 

Websites & Blogs

Online Stores

Modern Website & Application Features Require Cookie Consent

Give your visitors control over how they are tracked on your website.

Analytics

Video Embeds

Ad performance tracking

Recaptcha

Essential cookies

Complete Setup in 3 Simple Steps

Getting your website protected with Termageddon is simple!

1. Buy a License

Buy one license, which includes a set of policies to protect one website.

2. Answer Questions

Answer some questions about your business and website.

3. Copy & Paste

Copy and paste the embed code into the body of the policy page.

Your strategic advantage to helping keep your website compliant

With Termageddon, you’re not only generating a cookie consent solution, but you are also establishing a strategy to keep your policy up to date over time.

Everything is included!

  • Scanner to help you identify your website cookies
  • GDPR coverage
  • UK DPA coverage
  • ePrivacy Directive coverage
  • PIPEDA coverage 
  • CPRA coverage (opt out of sales of personal information button)
  • True opt in and opt out (no placebo cookie banners here!)
  • Up to 50,000 user sessions per month (Usercentrics plans are available for high volume websites)

We cover it all

  • General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)
  • United Kingdom Data Protection Act 2018 (UK DPA 2018)
  • ePrivacy Directive
  • Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA)
  • California Privacy Rights Act (CPRA)

Ongoing monitoring for future regulations

Like Termageddon, Usercentrics monitors privacy laws and regulations and will update your cookie consent solution when changes occur.

Tens of thousands of happy customers.

Trusted as the best Cookie Consent Solution for digital agencies, web designers, law firms, website owners across the globe!

“I recommend Termageddon to my Customers and legal colleagues, because they are the only Terms of Use, Privacy, and Cookie Consent generator I know that not only maintains up-to-date EU & UK GDPR, Canada, Australia (international) policies, but U.S., state specific changes which are numerous and changing on almost a daily basis.”

Rian Kinney

Privacy & Tech Attorney

Free Privacy Policy Generator user

“My partnership with Termageddon has been a great experience for both myself and my clients. As a web designer, I’m excited to now have a trusted and efficient Privacy Policy Generator to refer my clients to for their policies. Hans and Donata are knowledgeable and provide amazing customer service. Highly recommended!” 

Kayla Francis

The Kayflower Collective

Free Privacy Policy Generator user

“Termageddon is my GO-TO privacy policy generator that I recommend to ALL of my clients! For $119, you can’t beat the peace of mind and security knowing you are protected now and whenever the law changes. It’s a No Brainer!”

Charra Hammett

Owner, YourSiteNeedsMe

Free Privacy Policy Generator user

“There are very few vendors I can recommend without hesitation — and Termageddon is at the top of that list. When it comes to policies, I don’t want to have to think about it… and with Termageddon’s Privacy Policy Generator, I don’t have to! On behalf of our 5,000+ member community; Thank you!” 

Kyle Van Deusen

The Admin Bar

Free Privacy Policy Generator user

One license, All the policies you need!

For just $12 per month (or $119 per year) your license gives you access to all of our tools, generators, and policies!

Privacy Policy Generator

How you collect, use, and disclose personally identifiable information.

Terms & Conditions Generator

A statement that details the rules of using your website.

Cookie Policy Generator

A Cookie Policy explains the types of cookies you use on your website.

Cookie Consent Solution

Properly collect consent from a user prior to putting cookies on their browser.

End User License Agreement Generator

Agreement between a software vendor and a user of that software.

Disclaimer Generator

Limits the liabilities that a website owner may be responsible for.

Frequently Asked Questions

A cookie is a small file that’s created and stored on a website user’s browser and/or device when visiting a website that uses cookies. Cookies are used to track information about the visitor to improve user experience and allow for remarketing.

Cookie consent is giving website users the ability to consent to, reject, and specify what cookies and trackers a website can activate to process their personal information.

If your website uses cookies then a Cookie Consent can help you apply with several different privacy laws (GDPR, UK DPA, CPRA, etc). However, understanding if you are required to provide a Cookie Policy under privacy laws like these can be challenging. A good Cookie Policy generator can help you determine if these laws apply to your website.

Cookie Policy generators (like Termageddon’s) will often provide a scanner that can help identify popular cookies used on your website. Termageddon also offers the ability to manually add cookies, including any custom cookies that you’ve developed.

Some privacy laws require user consent prior to enabling cookies that are not essential to the operation of the website, if they collect users’ personal information, such as IP addresses. To comply with these laws, you may be required to obtain website visitors’ consent prior to the collection of this personal information, and store this information securely. A good Privacy Policy generator will help you determine whether or not your website needs one.

Cookie Consent Solutions should provide website users with the ability to accept, decline, and manage their cookie preferences directly from the consent banner. Simply putting an “okay” or “I accept” button at the bottom does actually give website users a choice, and is considered non-compliant with several privacy laws.

If your website is using Google AdSense and collecting personal information from residents of the UK or EU, then Google is requiring you to have a cookie consent banner.

Protect Yourself Today with Auto-Updating Policies

Help protect your business from privacy-related fines and lawsuits. Help obtain the proper consent of website visitors to cookies. Do all of this in less than 10 minutes.